Titan Chain Pulley Block

10000 kg.Chain Pulley Block

10000 kg.Chain Pulley Block

5000 kg. Chain Pulley Block

5000 kg. Chain Pulley Block

Model
 
HS-C½
HS-C1
HS-C1½
HS-C2
HS-C3
HS-C5
HS-C10
CapacitvTon0.511.523510
Standard Liftm3333333
Runnina test loadTon0.751.52.2534.57.53
Headroom (drawn closeup)mm270335410440480600720
Effort required to lift max loadN160314363324333412412
No. of colums of load chain1112224
Load chain dia.mm568681010
A110142178142178210367
Dimensions mm B114126142126142167167
C21.5273030374654
D110142178142178210252
Net Weightkg7111715243972
Gross weightkg10142118284887
Packing measurements (LxWxH)cm28x21x1730x24x1834x29x2133x28x1938x33x2045x39x2455x51x29
Extraweight per meter of extra liftkg1.41.72.32.53.75.39.7

Remarks: in addition to standard lift, we can supply orders with higher lifts

Shear Legs Tubular steel tripods complete with shackle for suspension of pulley blocks

Load Tons
Length of Legs Ft.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
114
214
318
420
520

Inside Parts


  • Light weight and sturdy
    Ease of handling
  • Lifelong lubrication
    Minimal maintenance required
  • Surface hardened gears
    Extended working life
  • Use of needle roller bearings
    High operating efficiency
  • Smooth passage of load chain
    Machine guide rollers
  • Smooth hand chain operation
    Unique cover design
  • Self sustaining maintenance free friction brake
    Reduce downtime
  • Imported grade 80 load chain for strength and wear resistance
    Longer chain life
  • Anti-corrosive powder coated finish
    Better aesthetics